Title: Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS
Author: achecks
Published: <strong>27 نوامبر 2023</strong>
Last modified: 10 جولای 2025

---

جستجوی افزونه‌ها

این افزونه **با ۳ نگارش عمدهٔ اخیر وردپرس آزمایش نشده است**. ممکن است دیگر نگهداری
یا پشتیبانی نشود و هنگام استفاده با نگارش‌های تازه‌تر وردپرس مشکل سازگاری داشته 
باشد.

![](https://ps.w.org/accessibility-compliance/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3002327)

# Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS

 توسط [achecks](https://profiles.wordpress.org/achecks/)

[دانلود](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/accessibility-compliance.zip)

 * [جزئیات](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/accessibility-compliance/#description)
 * [نقد و بررسی‌ها](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/accessibility-compliance/#reviews)
 *  [نصب](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/accessibility-compliance/#installation)
 * [توسعه](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/accessibility-compliance/#developers)

 [پشتیبانی](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/accessibility-compliance/)

## توضیحات

Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS is a companion plugin for WordPress users of
ACHECKS.org, the leading web accessibility reporting solution.

Users require an active subscription to the ACHECKS service for their domain, which
will run automated accessibility tests across the website and display the results
within WordPress for your website administrators.

#### Bringing the best of accessibility reporting to WordPress

Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS includes powerful features that make reporting
on your website accessibility seamless. Depending on your chosen plan, you will 
get:

 * Web Reports for a Domain via AChecker
 * PDF Reports for a Domain via Tingtun
 * Lighthouse Mobile and/or Desktop

## نصب

**Note**: Make sure that your website is live. If your website isn’t live yet, ACHECKS
can’t show you any data.

#### Installation from within WordPress

 1. Visit **Plugins > Add New**.
 2. Search for **Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS**.
 3. Install and activate the Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS plugin.

#### Manual installation

 1. Upload the entire `accessibility-compliance` folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/`
    directory.
 2. Visit **Plugins**.
 3. Activate the Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS plugin.

#### After activation

 1. Visit the new **Accessibility Compliance** menu.
 2. Subscribe to one of the plans presented on the Accessibility Compliance dashboard.
 3. After subscription, you will soon start receiving reports on the Accessibility 
    Compliance dashboard.

## سوالات متداول

For more information, visit the [official Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS webpage](https://www.achecks.org/accessibility-compliance-wordpress-plugin/).

### Can I setup ACHECKS on a local development environment, or websites/webpages that are not public?

No, ACHECKS runs scans from external servers that require public access to your 
website.

### How long after I sign up will I get my first results?

It may take up to an hour to start the initial scan of your website. How long it
takes to complete depends on the size of your website. We cap it to 1000 pages however
we can extend this upon request and depending on how many total pages are required
to be indexed.

### Can I cancel my service at any time?

Yes, ACHECKS is a prepaid subscription service that automatically renews at the 
end of the period. You can cancel your service at any time before the renewal date
to avoid charges in the subsequent period. You will continue to have access to your
reports after cancellation until the subscription expires.

### What are the minimum requirements for Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS?

In order to successfully install and use Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS, your
site must meet the following requirements:

 * WordPress version 5.2+
 * PHP version 5.6+
 * Modern browser
 * Is publicly accessible – it isn’t in maintenance mode, accessible only via password,
   or otherwise blocked
 * REST API is available – Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS must be able to communicate
   via REST API with ACHECKS services. To ensure that the REST API is available 
   for your site, go to Tools > Site Health.
 * An active subscription to the [ACHECKS](https://www.achecks.org) service.

### Where can I get additional support?

Please create a new topic on our [WordPress.org support forum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/accessibility-compliance/).
Be sure to follow the [support forum guidelines](https://wordpress.org/support/guidelines/)
when posting.

## نقد و بررسی‌ها

نقد و بررسی‌ای برای این افزونه یافت نشد.

## توسعه دهندگان و همکاران

“Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS” نرم افزار متن باز است. افراد زیر در این افزونه
مشارکت کرده‌اند.

مشارکت کنندگان

 *   [ achecks ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/achecks/)

[ترجمه “Accessibility Compliance by ACHECKS” به زبان شما.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/accessibility-compliance)

### علاقه‌ مند به توسعه هستید؟

[کد را مرور کنید](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/accessibility-compliance/)،
[مخزن SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/accessibility-compliance/) را بررسی
کنید، یا از طریق [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/accessibility-compliance/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
در [گزارش توسعه](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/accessibility-compliance/)
مشترک شوید.

## گزارش تغییرات

#### 0.0.1

 * Initial submission

## اطلاعات

 *  نگارش **0.0.3**
 *  آخرین به‌روزرسانی **1 سال پیش**
 *  نصب‌های فعال **کمتر از 10**
 *  نگارش وردپرس ** 5.2 یا بالاتر **
 *  آزمایش‌شده تا **6.8.10**
 *  نگارش PHP ** 5.6 یا بالاتر **
 *  زبان
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/accessibility-compliance/)
 * برچسب
 * [a11y](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/a11y/)[accessibility](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/accessibility/)
   [analytics](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/analytics/)[compliance](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/compliance/)
   [wcag](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/wcag/)
 *  [نمایش پیشرفته](https://fa.wordpress.org/plugins/accessibility-compliance/advanced/)

## امتیازها

هنوز هیچ نقدی ارسال نشده است.

[بررسی شما](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/accessibility-compliance/reviews/#new-post)

[مشاهدهٔ همهٔ بررسی‌ها](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/accessibility-compliance/reviews/)

## مشارکت کنندگان

 *   [ achecks ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/achecks/)

## پشتیبانی

چیزی برای گفتن دارید؟ نیاز به کمک دارید؟

 [مشاهده انجمن پشتیبانی](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/accessibility-compliance/)